0 Item(s)

Fiber Optic Testing

Fiber Optic Testing

Transcat is your premier provider of fiber optic testing instruments. We carry an extensive inventory of test & measurement equipment, with over 3000 products available for same-day shipping. For many instruments, new instrument calibration is also available, ensuring that your product is tested and ready for use as soon as you get it.

Read More

Compare up to 5 Items

You have no items to compare.

List Grid

Items 1-25 of 86

Set Ascending Direction
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4
  1. Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI

    OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit

    Order #: OFP-100-QI

    Mfg #: OFP-100-QI

    In stock

    $18,825.00 USD
  2. Fluke Networks FTK1450

    Complete Fiber Verification Kit

    Order #: FTK1450

    Mfg #: 3326649

    In stock

    $7,695.00 USD
  3. Fluke Networks MS2-KIT

    Microscanner2 Professional Kit

    Order #: MS2-KIT

    Mfg #: 2772451

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $929.00 USD
  4. Ideal Industries 33-928

    Power Meter

    Order #: 33-928

    Mfg #: 33-928

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $909.15 USD

    $772.78 USD

  5. Wilcom F6230A

    Pen-style Visual Fault Locator

    Order #: F6230A

    Mfg #: F6230A

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $280.00 USD
  6. Fluke Networks MT-8200-60-KIT

    IntelliTone Pro 200 LAN Toner & Probe Kit, SmartTone Analog

    Order #: MT-8200-60-KIT

    Mfg #: 4586068

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $234.00 USD
  7. Fluke Networks MT-8200-49A

    Micromapper

    Order #: MT-8200-49A

    Mfg #: 2103088

    In stock

    $120.00 USD
  8. Ideal Industries 33-750

    Economy 10Base-T Telemaster Kit

    Order #: 33-750

    Mfg #: 33-750

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $115.94 USD

    $98.55 USD

  9. Greenlee Textron 560XL

    Fiber Optic Power Meter

    Order #: 84485

    Mfg #: 84485

    Product is currently not available

    Call for Price

  10. Greenlee Textron 84495

    SingleMode Fiber Optic Test Set w/FC Interface(1310/1550nm)

    Order #: 5680-FC

    Mfg #: 5680-FC

    Product is currently not available

    $1,871.67 USD
  11. Ideal Industries 33-704

    RJ-45, RJ-11 Telemaster Kit

    Order #: 33-704

    Mfg #: 33-704

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $86.88 USD

    $73.85 USD

  12. Yokogawa B9108WA

    RJ Sensor

    Order #: B9108WA

    Mfg #: B9108WA

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $154.00 USD

    $146.30 USD

  13. Greenlee Textron 5890-SC

    Multi-Mode & SingleMode Fiber Optic Test Set w/SC Interface

    Order #: 5890-SC

    Mfg #: 5890-SC

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $2,752.37 USD
  14. Monarch Instrument 7831-0904

    Flexible Fiberscope 36"L x 100MM Diameter

    Order #: 7831-0904

    Mfg #: 7831-0904

    Product is currently not available

    $420.00 USD

    $399.00 USD

  15. Pomona 5054-36

    Triaxial (M) Belden

    Order #: 5054-36

    Mfg #: 5054-36

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $114.99 USD

    $111.54 USD

  16. Wilcom 04419716-01-4

    Optical Power Meter Small Adapter Cap SC

    Order #: 04419716-01-4

    Mfg #: 04419716-01-4

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $80.00 USD
  17. Monarch Instrument 7831-0905

    Fiberscope

    Order #: 7831-0905

    Mfg #: 7831-0905

    Product is currently not available

    $610.00 USD

    $579.50 USD

  18. Monarch Instrument FSX-84-6

    Fiberscope

    Order #: 7831-0915

    Mfg #: 7831-0915

    Product is currently not available

    $1,313.00 USD

    $1,247.35 USD

  19. Wilcom FM8510

    Optical Power Meter

    Order #: FM8510

    Mfg #: FM8510

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $450.00 USD
  20. Wilcom FR2-FC

    Optical Fault Locator with FC Connector

    Order #: FR2-FC

    Mfg #: FR2-FC

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $2,495.00 USD
  21. Wilcom FR2-SC

    Optical Fault Locator with SC Connector

    Order #: FR2-SC

    Mfg #: FR2-SC

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $2,495.00 USD
  22. Wilcom FR2-ST

    Optical Fault Locator with ST Connector

    Order #: FR2-ST

    Mfg #: FR2-ST

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $2,495.00 USD
  23. Wilcom F6121A

    Hand-Held Optical Fiber Identifier

    Order #: F6121A

    Mfg #: F6121A

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $1,495.00 USD
  24. Wilcom F6222

    Hand-Held Optical Fiber Identifier

    Order #: F6222

    Mfg #: F6222

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $1,795.00 USD
  25. Wilcom LTS-10C-SC

    Optical Loss Test Kit

    Order #: LTS-10C-SC

    Mfg #: LTS-10C-SC

    Usually ships in 7-10 days

    $3,030.00 USD

List Grid

Items 1-25 of 86

Set Ascending Direction
Page:
  1. 1
  2. 2
  3. 3
  4. 4