Fiber Optic Testers

Fiber Optic Testers

Our fiber optic testers help to ensure the reliability of networks that are used for telecommunications applications. Full-featured testers confirm that fiber cables are free of damage, contaminants and losses. We have the tools and kits for the quick identification of conditions related to network incidents, performance errors and reduced quality. You can locate high-loss problems or breaks with our fiber troubleshooters. Our fiber inspection scopes are not only extremely fast but also easy to use. They allow for assessments without disassembly. We also offer a range of universal tips for video probes. Our inspection tools perform fiber certifications of end-faces, inside ports or patch cords, to exact industry standards. Device benefits unite with elite efficiency in our fiber optic testing kits and products.

Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 1-10 of 89
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Verification Kit 850/1300
    Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro MM Verification Kit 850/1300 with Visifault
    Order #: FTK1200
    Mfg #: 4948501
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $2,667.50 Regular Price $2,750.00
    SimpliFiber Pro MM Verification Kit 850/1300 with Visifault Learn More
  2. Onset HOBO Data Loggers UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1 1ft.Fiber Optic Attachment 002,005,006
    Onset HOBO Data Loggers UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1 1ft.Fiber Optic Attachment 002,005,006
    Order #: UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1
    Mfg #: UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1
    Availability: Item ships in about 2 - 3 Weeks
    $25.00
    1ft.Fiber Optic Attachment 002,005,006 Learn More
  3. Fluke Networks FI-7000-MPO-W FiberInspector PRO with mpo, cleaning & WiFi
    Fluke Networks FI-7000-MPO-W FiberInspector Pro 2 Scope w/MPO Tip, Cleaning & Wi-Fi
    Order #: FI2-7000-MPO
    Mfg #: 4956051
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $4,699.65 Regular Price $4,845.00
    FiberInspector Pro 2 Scope w/MPO Tip, Cleaning & Wi-Fi Learn More
  4. Fluke Networks FI-7000-W FiberInspector PRO with WiFi
    Fluke Networks FI-7000-W FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Opti Inspection Scope with Wi-Fi
    Order #: FI2-7000
    Mfg #: 4955978
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $3,875.15 Regular Price $3,995.00
    FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Opti Inspection Scope with Wi-Fi Learn More
  5. Fluke Networks FOS-SFP-PM Fiber Oneshot With Power Meter
    Fluke Networks FOS-SFP-PM FIBER ONESHOT WITH POWER METER; SINGLE MODE FAULT FINDER
    Order #: FOS-SFP-PM
    Mfg #: 4774896
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $3,035.13 Regular Price $3,129.00
    FIBER ONESHOT WITH POWER METER; SINGLE MODE FAULT FINDER Learn More
  6. Fluke Networks FOS-100-S-VFL Oneshot Pro With Fault Finder
    Fluke Networks FOS-100-S-VFL FIBER ONESHOT PRO WITH VSL; SINGLE MODE FAULT FINDER
    Order #: FOS-100-S-VFL
    Mfg #: 4774881
    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $2,181.53 Regular Price $2,249.00
    FIBER ONESHOT PRO WITH VSL; SINGLE MODE FAULT FINDER Learn More
  7. Fluke Networks OFPQI-MFP-W OFP-100-QI MultiFiber PRO with MPO tip & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFPQI-MFP-W OFP-100-QI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi
    Order #: OFPQI-MFP-W
    Mfg #: OFPQI-MFP-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $29,125.00
    View details
    OFP-100-QI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi Learn More
  8. Fluke Networks OFPMI-MFP-W OFP-100-MI MultiFiber PRO with MPO tip & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFPMI-MFP-W OFP-100-MI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi
    Order #: OFPMI-MFP-W
    Mfg #: OFPMI-MFP-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $23,775.00
    View details
    OFP-100-MI MultiFiber PRO w/MPO tip & WiFi Learn More
  9. Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi
    Order #: OFP-CFP-SI-W
    Mfg #: OFP-CFP-SI-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $22,995.00
    View details
    OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi Learn More
  10. Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-MI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO MM, inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-MI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO MM, inspection & WiFi
    Order #: OFP-CFP-MI-W
    Mfg #: OFP-CFP-MI-W
    Availability: Item discontinued
    $19,495.00
    View details
    OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO MM, inspection & WiFi Learn More
Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 1-10 of 89
per page
Set Descending Direction