Fiber Optic Testers

Fiber Optic Testers

Our fiber optic testers help to ensure the reliability of networks that are used for telecommunications applications. Full-featured testers confirm that fiber cables are free of damage, contaminants and losses. We have the tools and kits for the quick identification of conditions related to network incidents, performance errors and reduced quality. You can locate high-loss problems or breaks with our fiber troubleshooters. Our fiber inspection scopes are not only extremely fast but also easy to use. They allow for assessments without disassembly. We also offer a range of universal tips for video probes. Our inspection tools perform fiber certifications of end-faces, inside ports or patch cords, to exact industry standards. Device benefits unite with elite efficiency in our fiber optic testing kits and products.

View as
Showing 1-25 of 79
Set Ascending Direction
  1. Fluke Networks FTK1000 Simplifiber Pro Basic Fiber
    Fluke Networks FTK1000 Simplifiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit Simplifiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit
    Order #: FTK1000
    Mfg #: 3326798
    Availability: In stock
    $2,776.99
    Simplifiber Pro Basic Fiber Verification Kit Learn More
  2. Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro Multimode Verification Kit 850/1300
    Fluke Networks FTK1200 SimpliFiber Pro MM Verification Kit 850/1300 with Visifault SimpliFiber Pro MM Verification Kit 850/1300 with Visifault
    Order #: FTK1200
    Mfg #: 4948501
    Availability: In stock
    $3,443.99
    SimpliFiber Pro MM Verification Kit 850/1300 with Visifault Learn More
  3. Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI-W OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR with inspection kit & Wi-Fi OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with inspection kit & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-QI
    Mfg #: 4955419
    Availability: In stock
    $17,456.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with inspection kit & Wi-Fi Learn More
  4. Fluke Network FI-500 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera
    Fluke Networks FI-500 Fiber Optic Inspection Camera Fiber Optic Inspection Camera
    Order #: FI-500
    Mfg #: 4812113
    Availability: In stock
    $2,736.99
    Fiber Optic Inspection Camera Learn More
  5. Fluke Networks FTK2000
    Fluke Networks FTK2000 SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode Basic Fiber Verification Kit SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode Basic Fiber Verification Kit
    Order #: FTK2000
    Mfg #: 3326780
    Availability: In stock
    $4,001.99
    SimpliFiber Pro Singlemode Basic Fiber Verification Kit Learn More
  6. New
    Fluke Networks VISIFAULT-FIBERLRT VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with Live Fiber Detector
    Fluke Networks VISIFAULT-FIBERLRT VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with Live Fiber Detector VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with Live Fiber Detector
    Order #: VISIFAULT-FIBERLRT
    Mfg #: 5584220
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    Special Price $501.95 Regular Price $533.99
    VisiFault Visual Fault Locator with Live Fiber Detector Learn More
  7. Fluke Networks FI1000-TIP-KIT
    Fluke Networks FI1000-TIP-KIT LC, FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 And 2.5Mm Universal Tips LC,FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 And 2.5Mm Universal Tips In A Box
    Order #: FI1000-TIP-KIT
    Mfg #: 4140430
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    Special Price $448.91 Regular Price $521.99
    LC,FC/SC Bulkhead, 1.25 And 2.5Mm Universal Tips In A Box Learn More
  8. Fluke Networks FI2-7000-NW FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Optic Inspection Scope
    Fluke Networks FI2-7000-NW FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Optic Inspection Scope

    FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Optic Inspection Scope

    Order #: FI2-7000-NW
    Mfg #: 4955969
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 Weeks
    $3,995.00

    FiberInspector Pro 2 Fiber Optic Inspection Scope

    Learn More
  9. Fluke Networks FI-3000 FiberInspector Pro MPO Inspection Camera, Wifi & USB
    Fluke Networks FI-3000 FiberInspector Pro MPO Inspection Camera, Wifi & USB

    FiberInspector Pro MPO Inspection Camera, Wifi & USB

    Order #: FI-3000
    Mfg #: 4996225
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 Weeks
    $5,995.00

    FiberInspector Pro MPO Inspection Camera, Wifi & USB

    Learn More
  10. Fluke Networks OFP2-100-Q-NW 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR Kit
    Fluke Networks OFP2-100-Q-NW 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR Kit 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR Kit
    Order #: OFP2-100-Q-NW
    Mfg #: 4955314
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $14,857.99
    850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR Kit Learn More
  11. Fluke Networks CFP2-100-Q-NW CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS without WiFi
    Fluke Networks CFP2-100-Q-NW CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS without WiFi

    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS without WiFi

    Order #: CFP2-100-Q-NW
    Mfg #: 4955713
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 Weeks
    $13,900.00

    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS without WiFi

    Learn More
  12. Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1625 OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1550, 1625 nm)
    Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1625 OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1550, 1625 nm) OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1550, 1625 nm)
    Order #: OFP2-200-S1625
    Mfg #: 4952489
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $14,798.99
    OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1550, 1625 nm) Learn More
  13. Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1490 OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)
    Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1490 OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)

    OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)

    Order #: OFP2-200-S1490
    Mfg #: OFP2-200-S1490
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 Weeks
    $15,745.00

    OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)

    Learn More
  14. New
    Fluke Networks FI-3000-NW FiberInspector Pro
    Fluke Networks FI-3000-NW FiberInspector Pro FiberInspector Pro
    Order #: FI-3000-NW
    Mfg #: 4996233
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $5,796.99
    FiberInspector Pro Learn More
  15. New
    Fluke Networks FI2-7300-NW FiberInspector Pro V2
    Fluke Networks FI2-7300-NW FiberInspector Pro V2 FiberInspector Pro V2
    Order #: FI2-7300-NW
    Mfg #: 5102138
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $6,909.99
    FiberInspector Pro V2 Learn More
  16. New
    Fluke Networks FI2-7300 FiberInspector Pro V2, w/WIFI
    Fluke Networks FI2-7300 FiberInspector Pro V2, with WIFI FiberInspector Pro V2, w/WIFI
    Order #: FI2-7300
    Mfg #: 5102097
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $6,909.99
    FiberInspector Pro V2, w/WIFI Learn More
  17. Onset HOBO Data Loggers UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1 1ft.Fiber Optic Attachment 002,005,006
    Onset HOBO Data Loggers UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1 1ft.Fiber Optic Attachment 002,005,006
    Order #: UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1
    Mfg #: UX90-LIGHT-PIPE-1
    Availability: Call for availability
    $35.00
    1ft.Fiber Optic Attachment 002,005,006 Learn More
  18. Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO QUAD, inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI OptiFiber Pro 2, CertiFiber Pro Quad, inspection & Wi-Fi OptiFiber Pro 2, CertiFiber Pro Quad, inspection & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-CFP-QI
    Mfg #: 4955599
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $30,071.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2, CertiFiber Pro Quad, inspection & Wi-Fi Learn More
  19. Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI-W OptiFiber PRO SingleMode OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with inspection & Wi-Fi OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with inspection & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-SI
    Mfg #: 4955558
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $14,884.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with inspection & Wi-Fi Learn More
  20. Fluke Networks OFP-100-S-W OptiFiber PRO SingleMode OTDR, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-S-W OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with WiFi OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with WiFi
    Order #: OFP2-100-S
    Mfg #: 4955481
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $11,136.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with WiFi Learn More
  21. Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI-with GLD OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with inspection, WiFi & 1 year gold
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI/GLD OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, inspection kit, Wi-Fi & 1 year gold support OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, insp. kit, Wi-Fi & 1 yr gold
    Order #: OFP2-100-QI/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955428
    Availability: Ships in 1-2 weeks
    $19,913.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, insp. kit, Wi-Fi & 1 yr gold Learn More
  22. Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q-with GLD OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with WiFi & 1 year gold support
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q/GLD OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with WiFi & 1 Year Gold Support OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, w/ WiFi & 1 yr gold support
    Order #: OFP2-100-Q/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955338
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $17,032.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, w/ WiFi & 1 yr gold support Learn More
  23. Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q-W OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q-W OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with Wi-Fi OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-Q
    Mfg #: 4955323
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $14,857.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with Wi-Fi Learn More
  24. Fluke Networks OFP-100-MI-W OptiFiber PRO multimode OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-MI OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR with inspection & W-iFi OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR with inspection & W-iFi
    Order #: OFP2-100-MI
    Mfg #: 4955271
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $13,442.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR with inspection & W-iFi Learn More
  25. Fluke Networks OFP-100-M-W OptiFiber PRO multimode OTDR, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-M-W OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR with Wi-Fi OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR, with Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-M
    Mfg #: 4955194
    Availability: Ships in 4-6 weeks
    $9,959.99
    OptiFiber Pro 2 multimode OTDR, with Wi-Fi Learn More
Showing 1-25 of 79
per page