Cable Certification Testing

Cable Certification Testing

Transcat provides the essential tools you require for the installation, certification and management of cable networks. Our category of cable testers and certification equipment, from brands such as Fluke Networks, includes Cable Analyzers and Testers, Optical Loss Test Sets, and Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs). These advanced tools help datacom and telecom companies improve reliability and productivity, while minimizing downtime. Our cable testing inventory features a copper cable analyzer, which also boasts comprehensive fiber inspection capabilities. We offer optical loss test sets to address every phase of fiber certification. You will also find OTDRs designed for enterprise fiber optic cabling testing. Our tools mean technicians can verify performance at various speeds over copper or fiber. They can assess more networks using powerful handheld cable testers that accurately and quickly identify or solve problems.

Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 1-25 of 91
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. New
    Fluke Networks DSX2-5-IE-K1 Industrial Ethernet DSX Kit 1
    Fluke Networks DSX2-5-IE-K1 Industrial Ethernet DSX Kit 1
    Order #: DSX2-5-IE-K1
    Mfg #: DSX2-5-IE-K1
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $10,170.37 Regular Price $10,995.00
    Industrial Ethernet DSX Kit 1 Learn More
  2. Fluke Networks OFP2-100-Q-NW 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR Kit
    Fluke Networks OFP2-100-Q-NW 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR Kit
    Order #: OFP2-100-Q-NW
    Mfg #: 4955314
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $14,795.37 Regular Price $15,995.00
    850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR Kit Learn More
  3. Fluke Networks CFP2-100-Q-NW CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS without WiFi
    Fluke Networks CFP2-100-Q-NW

    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS without WiFi

    Order #: CFP2-100-Q-NW
    Mfg #: 4955713
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 Weeks
    $13,900.00

    CertiFiber Pro 2 Quad OLTS without WiFi

    Learn More
  4. Fluke Networks DSX2-5000QI/GLD 1GHz DSX Cable Analyzer with Quad OLTS, 1 Yr GLD, WiFi
    Fluke Networks DSX2-5000QI/GLD

    1GHz DSX Cable Analyzer with Quad OLTS, 1 Yr GLD, WiFi

    Order #: DSX2-5000QI/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955039
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 Weeks
    $28,608.00

    1GHz DSX Cable Analyzer with Quad OLTS, 1 Yr GLD, WiFi

    Learn More
  5. Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1625 OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1550, 1625 nm)
    Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1625 OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1550, 1625 nm)
    Order #: OFP2-200-S1625
    Mfg #: OFP2-200-S1625
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $16,895.00
    OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1550, 1625 nm) Learn More
  6. Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1490 OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)
    Fluke Networks OFP2-200-S1490

    OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)

    Order #: OFP2-200-S1490
    Mfg #: OFP2-200-S1490
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 Weeks
    $15,745.00

    OptiFiber Pro HDR with WiFi (1310, 1490, 1550 nm)

    Learn More
  7. Fluke Networks DSX2-8000PRONW/GLD 2GHZ PRO3000 Kit V2 (DSX, CFP OFP, INSPC) w/ 1yr Gold Service
    Fluke Networks DSX2-8000PRONW/GLD 2GHZ PRO3000 Kit V2 (DSX, CFP OFP, INSPC) w/ 1yr Gold Serv.
    Order #: DSX2-8000PRONW-GLD
    Mfg #: 4982240
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $67,076.37 Regular Price $72,515.00
    2GHZ PRO3000 Kit V2 (DSX, CFP OFP, INSPC) w/ 1yr Gold Serv. Learn More
  8. Fluke Networks DSX-USB-CBL
    Fluke Networks DSX-USB-CBL USB Interface Cable Standard A to MICRO B
    Order #: DSX-USB-CBL
    Mfg #: 4913778
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $56.42 Regular Price $61.00
    USB Interface Cable Standard A to MICRO B Learn More
  9. Fluke Networks DSX-PLA004 Single DSX CAT 6A/Class EA PLA
    Fluke Networks DSX-PLA004 Single DSX CAT 6A/Class EA PLA
    Order #: DSX-PLA004
    Mfg #: 4971056
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $601.25 Regular Price $650.00
    Single DSX CAT 6A/Class EA PLA Learn More
  10. Fluke Networks DSX-PLA-8-TERA-S
    Fluke Networks DSX-PLA-8-TERA-S TERA PLA Set for the DSX-8000
    Order #: DSX-PLA-8-TERA-S
    Mfg #: 4774315
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $1,341.25 Regular Price $1,450.00
    TERA PLA Set for the DSX-8000 Learn More
  11. Fluke Networks DSX-PCTAC6KS
    Fluke Networks DSX-PCTAC6KS Set of Two Shielded CAT 6 Replacement Patch Cord Jacks
    Order #: DSX-PCTAC6KS
    Mfg #: 4913791
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $264.55 Regular Price $286.00
    Set of Two Shielded CAT 6 Replacement Patch Cord Jacks Learn More
  12. Fluke Networks DSX-PCTAC6AKS
    Fluke Networks DSX-PCTAC6AKS Set of Two Shielded CAT 6A Replacement Patch Cord Jacks
    Order #: DSX-PCTAC6AKS
    Mfg #: 4913804
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $264.55 Regular Price $286.00
    Set of Two Shielded CAT 6A Replacement Patch Cord Jacks Learn More
  13. Fluke Networks DSX-PCTAC5EKS
    Fluke Networks DSX-PCTAC5EKS Set of Two Shielded CAT 5E Replacement Patch Cord Jacks
    Order #: DSX-PCTAC5EKS
    Mfg #: 4913784
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $264.55 Regular Price $286.00
    Set of Two Shielded CAT 5E Replacement Patch Cord Jacks Learn More
  14. Fluke Networks DSX-PC6A
    Fluke Networks DSX-PC6A Single DSX CAT 6A Adapters Shielded CAT6A Patch Cord Jacks
    Order #: DSX-PC6A
    Mfg #: 4944707
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $786.25 Regular Price $850.00
    Single DSX CAT 6A Adapters Shielded CAT6A Patch Cord Jacks Learn More
  15. Fluke Networks DSX-PC6
    Fluke Networks DSX-PC6 Single DSX CAT 6 Adapters Shielded CAT 6 Patch Cord Jacks
    Order #: DSX-PC6
    Mfg #: 4944695
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $786.25 Regular Price $850.00
    Single DSX CAT 6 Adapters Shielded CAT 6 Patch Cord Jacks Learn More
  16. Fluke Networks DSX-PC5E Single DSX CAT 5E Adapters Shielded CAT5E Patch Cord Jacks
    Fluke Networks DSX-PC5E Single DSX CAT 5E Adapters Shielded CAT5E Patch Cord Jacks
    Order #: DSX-PC5E
    Mfg #: 4944688
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $786.25 Regular Price $850.00
    Single DSX CAT 5E Adapters Shielded CAT5E Patch Cord Jacks Learn More
  17. Fluke Networks DSX-CHA-8-TERA-S
    Fluke Networks DSX-CHA-8-TERA-S TERA Channel Set for the DSX-8000
    Order #: DSX-CHA-8-TERA-S
    Mfg #: 4774303
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $550.37 Regular Price $595.00
    TERA Channel Set for the DSX-8000 Learn More
  18. Fluke Networks DSX-8-TERA-KIT
    Fluke Networks DSX-8-TERA-KIT TERA PLA Set & Channel Set for the DSX-8000
    Order #: DSX-8-TERA-KIT
    Mfg #: 4963845
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $1,429.12 Regular Price $1,545.00
    TERA PLA Set & Channel Set for the DSX-8000 Learn More
  19. Fluke Networks VERSIV-RU Versiv Remote Replacement
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-RU VERSIV Remote Replacement
    Order #: VERSIV2-RU
    Mfg #: 4955153
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $2,050.00
    VERSIV Remote Replacement Learn More
  20. Fluke Networks VERSIV-M 120 Versiv Main Replacement
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-M 120 VERSIV Main Replacement with Wi-Fi
    Order #: VERSIV2-M
    Mfg #: 4955111
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $2,550.00
    VERSIV Main Replacement with Wi-Fi Learn More
  21. Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI-W OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO QUAD, inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI OptiFiber Pro 2, CertiFiber Pro Quad, inspection & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-CFP-QI
    Mfg #: 4955599
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $29,995.00
    OptiFiber Pro 2, CertiFiber Pro Quad, inspection & Wi-Fi Learn More
  22. Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI-W OptiFiber PRO SingleMode OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with inspection & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-SI
    Mfg #: 4955558
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $14,275.00
    OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with inspection & Wi-Fi Learn More
  23. Fluke Networks OFP-100-S-W OptiFiber PRO SingleMode OTDR, with WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-S-W OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with WiFi
    Order #: OFP2-100-S
    Mfg #: 4955481
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $11,725.00
    OptiFiber Pro 2 SingleMode OTDR with WiFi Learn More
  24. Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI-with GLD OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with inspection, WiFi & 1 year gold
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI/GLD OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, insp. kit, Wi-Fi & 1 yr gold
    Order #: OFP2-100-QI/GLD
    Mfg #: 4955428
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $21,177.00
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, insp. kit, Wi-Fi & 1 yr gold Learn More
  25. Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI-W OptiFiber PRO QUAD OTDR with inspection & WiFi
    Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with inspection kit & Wi-Fi
    Order #: OFP2-100-QI
    Mfg #: 4955419
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $18,825.00
    OptiFiber Pro 2 Quad OTDR, with inspection kit & Wi-Fi Learn More
Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 1-25 of 91
per page
Set Descending Direction