Cable Certification Testing

Cable Certification Testing

Transcat provides the essential tools you require for the installation, certification and management of cable networks. Our category of cable testers and certification equipment, from brands such as Fluke Networks, includes Cable Analyzers and Testers, Optical Loss Test Sets, and Optical Time Domain Reflectometers (OTDRs). These advanced tools help datacom and telecom companies improve reliability and productivity, while minimizing downtime. Our cable testing inventory features a copper cable analyzer, which also boasts comprehensive fiber inspection capabilities. We offer optical loss test sets to address every phase of fiber certification. You will also find OTDRs designed for enterprise fiber optic cabling testing. Our tools mean technicians can verify performance at various speeds over copper or fiber. They can assess more networks using powerful handheld cable testers that accurately and quickly identify or solve problems.

Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 76-91 of 91
per page
Set Descending Direction
  1. Fluke Networks DSX-REFMOD
    Fluke Networks DSX-REFMOD Set of 2 Reference Modules for the DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer
    Order #: DSX-REFMOD
    Mfg #: 4329877
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $595.00
    Set of 2 Reference Modules for the DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer Learn More
  2. Fluke Networks DSX-PLA004S
    Fluke Networks DSX-PLA004S CAT 6A/CLASS EA Permanent Link Adapter Set
    Order #: DSX-PLA004S
    Mfg #: 4329786
    Availability: In stock
    $1,125.00
    CAT 6A/CLASS EA Permanent Link Adapter Set Learn More
  3. Fluke Networks DSX-OFP-Q-ADD DSX Cable Analyzer OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module Add-on Kit
    Fluke Networks DSX-OFP-Q-ADD DSX Cable Analyzer OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module Add-on Kit
    Order #: DSX-OFP-Q-ADD
    Mfg #: 4360283
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $23,212.87 Regular Price $25,095.00
    DSX Cable Analyzer OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module Add-on Kit Learn More
  4. Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/RJ
    Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/RJ DSX RJ Test Adaper
    Order #: DSX-LABA/RJ
    Mfg #: 4329889
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $1,195.00
    DSX RJ Test Adaper Learn More
  5. Fluke Networks DSX-CHA021S
    Fluke Networks DSX-CHA021S DSX M12 4-Position Channel Adapter Set
    Order #: DSX-CHA021S
    Mfg #: 4502786
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $745.00
    DSX M12 4-Position Channel Adapter Set Learn More
  6. Fluke Networks DSX-CHA011S
    Fluke Networks DSX-CHA011S TERA Cat 7A/CLASS FA Channel Adapter Set
    Order #: DSX-CHA011S
    Mfg #: 4329823
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $531.87 Regular Price $575.00
    TERA Cat 7A/CLASS FA Channel Adapter Set Learn More
  7. Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004S
    Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004S CAT 6A/ Class EA Channel Adapter Set
    Order #: DSX-CHA004S
    Mfg #: 4329814
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $545.00
    CAT 6A/ Class EA Channel Adapter Set Learn More
  8. Fluke Networks DSX-CHA003
    Fluke Networks DSX-CHA003 Single DSX Series Coaxial Adapter
    Order #: DSX-CHA003
    Mfg #: 4556258
    Availability: In stock
    $525.00
    Single DSX Series Coaxial Adapter Learn More
  9. Fluke Networks DSX-ADD
    Fluke Networks DSX-ADD 1 GHz DSX Cable Analyzer Modules Add-on Kit
    Order #: DSX-ADD
    Mfg #: 4330144
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $9,430.37 Regular Price $10,195.00
    1 GHz DSX Cable Analyzer Modules Add-on Kit Learn More
  10. Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD
    Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Modules Add on Kit
    Order #: CFP-MM-ADD
    Mfg #: 4355552
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $5,018.12 Regular Price $5,425.00
    CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Modules Add on Kit Learn More
  11. Fluke Networks CFP-MM MOD, Certifiber Pro Multimode OLTS
    Fluke Networks CFP-MM MOD CertiFiber Pro Multimode Replacement Module
    Order #: CFP-MM MOD
    Mfg #: 4355576
    Availability: In stock
    Special Price $3,722.20 Regular Price $4,024.00
    CertiFiber Pro Multimode Replacement Module Learn More
  12. Fluke Networks OFP-SM
    Fluke Networks OFP-SM OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit
    Order #: OFP-SM
    Mfg #: 4114619
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $7,145.00
    OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit Learn More
  13. Fluke Networks OFP-QUAD
    Fluke Networks OFP-QUAD OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit
    Order #: OFP-QUAD
    Mfg #: 4114628
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $9,545.00
    OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit Learn More
  14. Fluke Networks OFP-Q-ADD
    Fluke Networks OFP-Q-ADD OptiFiber Pro Add on Kit: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module
    Order #: OFP-Q-ADD
    Mfg #: 4334849
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $9,800.37 Regular Price $10,595.00
    OptiFiber Pro Add on Kit: OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module Learn More
  15. Fluke Networks OFP-MM
    Fluke Networks OFP-MM OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Module
    Order #: OFP-MM
    Mfg #: 4114604
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $6,375.00
    OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Module Learn More
  16. Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD
    Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD CertiFiber Pro Quad
    Order #: CFP-Q-ADD
    Mfg #: 4334851
    Availability: Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $9,319.37 Regular Price $10,075.00
    CertiFiber Pro Quad Learn More
Filter By
Hide Filters
View as
Showing 76-91 of 91
per page
Set Descending Direction