Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M

MM 62.5UM TRC 0.3M Cord for OTDR Port (LC/LC)

Order #: MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M

Mfg #: 4496987

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
$65.00

Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M

MM 62.5UM TRC 0.3M Cord for OTDR Port (LC/LC)

Order #: MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M

Mfg #: 4496987

$65.00
Protect your OptiFiber Pro OTDR port by using a short test reference cord between the OTDR's port and launch cable. Multimode 62.5 UM test reference cord (0.3 m) for OTDR port using LC terminated fibers (LC/LC).
Availability:
In stock
Available Promotions
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • Connector Type: LC/LC
  • 62.5 µm
  • Compatible with the Fluke Networks OptiFiber Pro OTDR

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

All products in this series