Fluke Networks DSX2-8000PRONW/GLD

2GHZ PRO3000 Kit V2 (DSX, CFP OFP, INSPC) w/ 1yr Gold Serv.

Order #: DSX2-8000PRONW-GLD

Mfg #: 4982240

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
Special Price $67,077.00 Regular Price $72,515.00

Fluke Networks DSX2-8000PRONW/GLD

2GHZ PRO3000 Kit V2 (DSX, CFP OFP, INSPC) w/ 1yr Gold Serv.

Order #: DSX2-8000PRONW-GLD

Mfg #: 4982240

Special Price $67,077.00 Regular Price $72,515.00
Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
Available Promotions
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • Product includes 1 year of support from Fluke Network's Gold Support program
  • Capable of testing and certifying twisted pair Cat 5e, 6, 6A, 8 and Class I/II cabling with limits up to 2 GHz
  • Has a level VI/2G accuracy (2 GHz)
  • Versiv 2 enables users to accomplish more than ever with a cable tester, by accelerating every step of the testing process
  • ProjX management system eases tasks from initial set-up of a job to system acceptance. It eliminates redundant steps, and ensures that all tests are completed correctly the first time, and every time
  • Taptive user interface puts advanced data analysis and easy set-up and operation at the fingertips of technicians of all skill levels
  • The DSX reduces the time required to fix cabling faults with dedicated diagnostics, a simple test that locates the problem
  • Non-Wireless version. For Wireless capability see: DSX2-8000-PRO

Performance:

  • Eight second Cat 6A test time contributes to the fastest way to gain certification
  • Graphically displays the source of failures including crosstalk and distance to shield faults for faster troubleshooting
  • Manage up to 12,000 Cat 6A test results with full graphics
  • Capacitive touchscreen allows quick tester setup with easily selectable cable types, standards and testing parameters
  • Over 1 billion links reported on LinkWare PC management software

Standards:

  • Compliant with ANSI/TIA-1152-A Level 2G and proposed standard IEC 61935-1 Ed. 5 Level VI field tester accuracy requirements to 2000 MHz
  • Supports the complete suite of Resistance Unbalance standards needed for Power over Ethernet (PoE) - IEEE 802.3bt, ANSI/TIA/EIA-568, ISO/IEC 11801 series documents
  • TCL and ELTCTL measurements compliant to IEC 61935-1-1 (Draft)
  • Screen continuity along path of cabling

Each Unit Includes

  • 2 - Versiv Mainframes
  • 2 - Headsets
  • 2 - Hand Straps
  • 2 - Shoulder Straps
  • 1 - Hard sided Carry Case
  • 2 - Large Duffle Bags
  • 1 - Backpack straps for Versiv Duffle Bag
  • 2 - Versiv stands
  • 1 - USB Interface Cable
  • 1 - Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • 2 - AC Chargers
  • 2 - Universal Couplers
  • 1 - Statement of Calibration
  • 1 - Getting Started Guide
  • 2 - DSX-8000 CableAnalyzer Modules
  • 2 - AxTalk Terminators
  • 1 - Set of Cat 8/Class I Permanent Link Adaptors
  • 1 - Set of Cat 8/Class I Channel Adaptors
  • 1 - Universal Permanent Link Adaptors Set (accepts personality modules)
  • 1 - DSX Series Coaxial Adapter Set
  • 1 - DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 5e patch cords
  • 1 - DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6 patch cords
  • 1 - DSX Patch Cord Test Adapter Set for Category 6A patch cords
  • 1 - DSX M12 4-position Channel Adapter Set
  • 2 - CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules
  • 4 - Sets of 50 µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC)
  • 4 - Sets of 62.5 µm Multimode EF TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC)
  • 4 - Sets of 9 µm Singlemode TRC kits: SC/LC (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC) , SC/SC (4 SC/SC), SC/ST (2 SC/ST, 2 ST/ST), SC/FC (2 SC/FC, 2 FC/FC)
  • 4 - TRC Carry Cases
  • 4 - Sets of Interchange Adapters (LC - installed on units, SC, ST and FC)
  • 1 - OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Module
  • 1 - Set of 50 µm Multimode Launch Cords (3 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC, 1 LC/LC, 1 ST/ST, 1 FC/FC)
  • 1 - Set of 62.5 µm Multimode Launch Cords (1 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC)
  • 1 - Set of 9 µm Singlemode Launch Cords (3 SC/LC, 3 SC/SC, 2 SC/ST, 2 SC/FC, 1 LC/LC, 1 ST/ST, 1 FC/FC, 2 SC/SCAPC, 2 SC/LCAPC)
  • 1 - Set of 50 µm Multimode TRC OTDR port savers (SC/SC, LC/LC)
  • 1 - Set of 62.5 µm Multimode TRC OTDR port savers (SC/SC, LC/LC)
  • 1 - Set of 9 µm Singlemode TRC OTDR port savers (SC/SC, LC/LC)
  • 1 - OTDR Source Port Interchange Adapter Sets (LC - installed on unit, SC/ST, FC)
  • 2 - OTDR Hanging straps and magnets
  • 2 - Versiv USB inspection cameras and tips sets
  • 2 - Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25 mm)
  • 2 - Quick Clean Cleaners (2.50 mm)
  • 1 - Enhanced Fiber Optic Cleaning Kit with Quick Clean cleaners

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO