Fluke Networks DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

DSX2 Cable Analyzer CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules Kit w/Remote

Order #: DSX2-CFP-Q-ADD-R

Mfg #: 4955109

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
Special Price $21,131.62 Regular Price $22,845.00

Fluke Networks DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

DSX2 Cable Analyzer CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules Kit w/Remote

Order #: DSX2-CFP-Q-ADD-R

Mfg #: 4955109

Special Price $21,131.62 Regular Price $22,845.00
The Fluke Networks DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R is the 1 Ghz DSX-5000 and Quad OLTS Modules Add On Kit W/Remote. This item should be ordered when you already own a Versiv Mainframe, but need DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules for Copper Certification, Certifiber Quad OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification, and a Versiv Remote. The Fluke Networks Versiv family of cable testers offer modular solutions for every copper and fiber cable testing application. Check out our DSX-5000 product page to view all of your ordering options.
Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
Available Promotions
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • Built-in Versiv technology allows operators to quickly and accurately test cables while reducing the need for multiple testing systems
  • LinkWare™ management software provides detailed, easily understood test result analysis with professional-grade report development
  • ETL Verified to IEC Level V and recommended by leading cabling vendors
  • Onboard Dedicated Diagnostics functionality included with all DSX tools, which helps reduce the time needed to fix faulty cables
  • Well-lit, easy-to-use Taptive™ interface designed for technicians of all skill levels
  • ProjX system designed to keep tasks in order from start to finish and help remove repetitive steps that could slow the testing process
  • Tough, durable construction that can handle harsh environments
  • Highly valuable multi-tool system capable of handling copper certification processes, fiber loss, and Wi-Fi system troubleshooting for multiple industries

Each Unit Includes

  • 1 Versiv Remote
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Large Carry Case
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors
  • SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

All products in this series