Fluke Networks SFP-1000ZX

Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver (1550 nm, Singlemode)

Order #: SFP-1000ZX

Mfg #: 4110504

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
$2,491.00

Fluke Networks SFP-1000ZX

Gig Fiber SFP Transceiver (1550 nm, Singlemode)

Order #: SFP-1000ZX

Mfg #: 4110504

$2,491.00
The SFP 1550nm transceiver is designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmissions over optical fiber with a data transfer rate of 1.04 gigabit/sec.
Availability:
Item discontinued

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • 1000BASE-ZX Gig Fiber SFP transceiver with DDM (1550 nm, singlemode)
  • Designed for high performance integrated duplex data transmissions over optical fiber

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO