Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI-W

OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi

Order #: OFP-CFP-SI-W

Mfg #: OFP-CFP-SI-W

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 828-1470
$22,995.00

Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-SI-W

OptiFiber PRO, CertiFiber PRO SM, inspection & WiFi

Order #: OFP-CFP-SI-W

Mfg #: OFP-CFP-SI-W

$22,995.00
Availability:
Item discontinued

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

OptiFiber Pro is the first OTDR built from the ground up for enterprise fiber optic cabling testing. OptiFiber Pro is focused on reducing costs while enhancing productivity and improving network reliability.

OptiFiber® Pro is the industry’s first OTDR built from the ground up to meet the challenges of enterprise fiber optic infrastructures. This troubleshooting and certification tool combines uncomplicated power, unparalleled efficiency and the exact functions needed for troubleshooting campus, data center and storage fiber networks.

The OptiFiber® Pro OTDR elevates fiber optic testing with the industry’s only smartphone interface that turns a technician into a fiber expert. The DataCenter OTDR configuration eliminates uncertainty and errors that occur when testing data center fiber. Its ultra-short dead zones enable testing of fiber patchcords in virtualized data centers. These capabilities, plus the fastest-in-the-industry trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test. This patent pending process automatically separates the two fibers for individual pass/fail analysis, display, and reporting. Not only does this cut the testing time by at least half, it also enables bi-directional testing without moving the OTDR to the far end.

  • First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface
  • Industry's shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times
  • SmartLoop™ technology enables the testing of two fibers in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests.
  • Versiv™ modular design supports copper certification, fiber optic loss, OTDR testing and fiber end-face inspection
  • Instantaneous bi-directional averaging results included at no charge
  • Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and users
  • Simplify use with "DataCenter OTDR™" mode and EventMap™ view
  • Compatible with Linkware™ Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare™ PC Cable Test Management Software.

Each Unit Includes

  • OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR and CertiFiber Pro Singlemode kit with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote, (1) OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR module, (2) CertiFiber Pro SingleMode OLTS modules, (2) HandStraps, (2) Shoulder Straps, (2) Carry Cases, USB Interface Cable, Versiv Open Source Software CD, (2) AC Chargers, (2) Quick Clean Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm), (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 µm, (1) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapter, USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips, SC/SC Simplex Adaptor, (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor, SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm, TRC Carry Case, (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets, WiFi adapter, Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

All products in this series