NetScout OFP-CFP-QI

OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Quad Kit with Inspection

Order #: OFP-CFP-QI

Mfg #: OFP-CFP-QI

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
$27,750.00

NetScout OFP-CFP-QI

OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Quad Kit with Inspection

Order #: OFP-CFP-QI

Mfg #: OFP-CFP-QI

$27,750.00

The Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-QI is an OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Pro Quad Kit with Inspection. This item should be ordered when you need an OptiFiber Pro Quad (SingleMode and MultiMode) OTDR kit with a mainframe and the Fiber Inspection Kit, and you would also like Fluke Network's Gold Protection and CertiFiber Pro Quad (SingleMode and MultiMode) cable certification modules. The Fluke Networks Versiv family of cable testers offer modular solutions for every copper and fiber cable testing application. Check out our OptiFiber Pro product page to view all of your ordering options.

Availability:
Item discontinued

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Each Unit Includes

  • (1) Versiv Mainframe & Remote
  • (1) OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module
  • (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS modules
  • (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • (2) Carry Cases
  • USB Interface Cable
  • LinkWare Software CD
  • User Manual CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) OneClick Cleaner (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 UM
  • (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 UM
  • (2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters
  • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • SC/SC Simplex Adaptor
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor
  • SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 UM
  • TRC Carry Case
  • TPAK Fiber Hanging Kit
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

  1. Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, ST/ST

    Order #: MMC-50-STST

    Mfg #: 4496910

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  2. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/ST

    Order #: SMC-9-SCST

    Mfg #: 4116390

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  3. Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-STST
    Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-STST
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, ST/ST

    Order #: MMC-62.5-STST

    Mfg #: 4496922

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  4. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCFC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4320243

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  5. Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET
    Versiv Headphones

    Order #: VERSIV-TSET

    Mfg #: 4329892

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $55.00
  6. Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M
    MM 62.5UM TRC 0.3M Cord for OTDR Port (SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496954

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  7. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFCAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFCAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/FCAPC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCFCAPC

    Mfg #: 4139282

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  8. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCSC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/SC

    Order #: MMC-62-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4116341

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  9. Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3
    Versiv Hardsided Case

    Order #: VERSIV-CASE3

    Mfg #: 4330606

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $1,050.00
  10. Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-FCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, FC/FC

    Order #: MMC-62.5-FCFC

    Mfg #: 4496891

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  11. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCSC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4320228

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  12. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/ST

    Order #: MMC-62-SCST

    Mfg #: 4116352

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  13. Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M
    MM 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR Port (LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496979

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  14. Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-SCSC

    Mfg #: MRC-50-SCSC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  15. Fluke Networks MRC-625-STST
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-STST
    Multimode Test Reference Cord -test SC term. fibers (ST/ST)

    Order #: MRC-625-STST

    Mfg #: MRC-625-STST

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  16. Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord test SC term. fibers (LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-625-LCLC

    Mfg #: MRC-625-LCLC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  17. Fluke Networks MMC-50-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-FCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, FC/FC

    Order #: MMC-50-FCFC

    Mfg #: 4496884

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  18. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT
    Multimode EF TRC Kit for 62.5 AM - 2m (2 SC/ST, ST/ST)

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT

    Mfg #: MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $347.00 Regular Price $375.00
  19. Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-EFC-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4320193

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $148.00 Regular Price $160.00
  20. Fluke Networks MRC-625-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-SCSC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord -test SC term. fibers (SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-625-SCSC

    Mfg #: MRC-625-SCSC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  21. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT
    Multimode EF TRC Kit for 62.5 AM - 2m (4 SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT

    Mfg #: MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $347.00 Regular Price $375.00
  22. Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY
    Versiv Battery

    Order #: VERSIV-BATTERY

    Mfg #: 4345952

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $425.00
  23. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT
    Ef TRC Kit 50 For Testing SC Fibers

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT

    Mfg #: 4322705

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  24. Fluke Networks VERSIV-ACUN
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-ACUN
    Versiv Charger

    Order #: VERSIV-ACUN

    Mfg #: VERSIV-ACUN

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $117.00 Regular Price $120.00
  25. Fluke Networks MRC-50-STST
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-STST
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-STST

    Mfg #: MRC-50-STST

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  26. Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCFC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-EFC-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4320204

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  27. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, SC/FC

    Order #: MMC-50-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4116334

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  28. Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP
    Backpack Strap for Versiv Large Case

    Order #: VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP

    Mfg #: 4542655

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $65.00
  29. Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND
    Versiv Demo Stand

    Order #: VERSIV-STND

    Mfg #: 4345983

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $70.00
  30. Fluke Networks MRC-625-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-FCFC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord -test SC term. fibers (FC/FC)

    Order #: MRC-625-FCFC

    Mfg #: MRC-625-FCFC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  31. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, SC/ST

    Order #: MMC-50-SCST

    Mfg #: 4116307

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  32. Fluke Networks SMC-9-STST
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-STST
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9Um St/St

    Order #: SMC-9-STST

    Mfg #: 4284631

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  33. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4320237

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  34. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/LC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4116408

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  35. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, SC/LC

    Order #: MMC-50-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4116318

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  36. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/FC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4116424

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  37. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSCAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSCAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/SCAPC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCSCAPC

    Mfg #: 4139275

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 1-2 weeks
    $310.00
  38. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCST
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCST
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCST

    Mfg #: 4320255

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $160.00
  39. Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE
    Versiv Small Carry Case

    Order #: VERSIV-SM-CASE

    Mfg #: 4497182

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $105.00
  40. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCE2K
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCE2K
    Multimode Launch Cable 50Um Sc/E2000

    Order #: MMC-50-SCE2K

    Mfg #: 4116329

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  41. Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-LCLC

    Mfg #: MRC-50-LCLC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  42. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT
    Multimode EF TRC Kit for 62.5 AM - 2m (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT

    Mfg #: MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $347.00 Regular Price $375.00
  43. Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC
    Multimode EF TRC 2M 50Um(Sc/Sc)

    Order #: MRC-50-EFC-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4320187

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  44. Fluke Networks SMC-9-FCFC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-FCFC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM FC/FC

    Order #: SMC-9-FCFC

    Mfg #: 4496905

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  45. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCE2KAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCE2KAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/E2000 APC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCE2KAPC

    Mfg #: 4116413

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  46. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/LC

    Order #: MMC-62-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4116365

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  47. Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCLC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCLC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM LC/LC

    Order #: SMC-9-LCLC

    Mfg #: 4496878

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  48. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT
    EF TRC Kit 62.5 for Testing ST Fibers

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT

    Mfg #: 4322746

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  49. Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M
    MM 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR Port (SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496946

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  50. Fluke Networks MRC-50-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-FCFC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing 50um SC term. fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-FCFC

    Mfg #: MRC-50-FCFC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $51.00 Regular Price $55.00
  51. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLCAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLCAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/LCAPC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCLCAPC

    Mfg #: 4139294

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  52. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCFCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCFCKIT
    EF TRC Kit 62.5 For Testing FC Fibers

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCFCKIT

    Mfg #: 4322768

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  53. Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-LCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, LC/LC

    Order #: MMC-62.5-LCLC

    Mfg #: 4496869

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  54. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 UM SC/SC

    Order #: MMC-50-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4116282

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  55. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT
    Multimode Encircled Flux Compliant Test Ref Cord Kit

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT

    Mfg #: 4322731

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  56. Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE
    Versiv Large Carry Case

    Order #: VERSIV-LG-CASE

    Mfg #: 4497194

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $200.00
  57. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT
    Multimode Encircled Flux Compliant Test Ref Cord Kit

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT

    Mfg #: 4320262

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $375.00
  58. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/SC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4116383

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  59. Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M
    MM 62.5UM TRC 0.3M Cord for OTDR Port (LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496987

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  60. Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP
    Versiv Strap Kit

    Order #: VERSIV-STRP

    Mfg #: 4345976

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $65.00
  61. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/FC

    Order #: MMC-62-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4116376

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  62. Fluke Networks MMC-50-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-LCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, LC/LC

    Order #: MMC-50-LCLC

    Mfg #: 4496857

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00

Specifications

 

Power Meter Specifications
Input Connector Interchangeable connector adapter (LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional)
Detector Type InGaAs
Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power Measurement Range 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm) 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all other wavelengths)
Power Measurement Uncertainty1,2 < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW
Measurement Linearity3 < ± 0.1 dB
Re-calibration Period 1 year
1. +/- 100 pW at 850 nm
2. Under the following conditions: Power level 100 _W (-10 dBm), continuous wave (CW) for absolute power at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Divergent beam, NA = 0.20 for 50/125 _m and NA = 0.14 for 9/125 _m. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. SC/UPC connector with ceramic ferrule. After a 5 minute warm-up. Traceable to NIST.
3. -3 dBm to -55 dBm at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. After a 5 minute warm-up.
Loss/Length Specifications
Specification CertiFiber Pro Multimode Modules CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Modules
Testing Speeds (excludes referencing times) Smart Remote mode: < 3 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction, auto wavelength detection)
Far End Source mode: ≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction auto wavelength detection)
Loopback mode: ≤ 2 seconds (2 wavelengths, one direction auto wavelength detection)
Input/Output Connectors Interchangeable connector adapter (LC standard, SC, ST and FC optional)
Launch Condition1,2 Encircled Flux compliant to TIA-526-14-B, ISO/IEC 14763-3 and IEC 61280-4-1
Fiber Types Tested 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm singlemode
Source Type and Wavelengths LED source 850 nm ± 30 nm 1300 nm ± 20 nm Fabry-Perot laser diode 1310 nm ± 20 nm 1550 nm ± 30 nm
Maximum Length Measurement 12 km 130 km
Length Measurement Accuracy ± 1.5 m plus ± 1 % of length ± 1.5 m plus ± 1 % of length
Output Power (Nominal) ≥ -24 dBm with EF-TRC ≥ -4 dBm
Output Power Stability3 ± 0.05 dB over 8 hours ± 0.03 dB over 15 minutes ± 0.1 dB over 8 hours ± 0.08 dB over 15 minutes
1. At the output of the EF-TRC
2. Variations between EF measurement equipment may occur but EF compliance can be expected with a 95% confidence factor
3. Relative to power level after 15 minute warm up – at constant temperature
Loss/Length Specifications (continued)
Source Wavelengths 850 nm, 1300 nm, 1310 nm, 1550 nm
Power Measurement Range 0 dBm to -65 dBm (850 nm) 0 dBm to -70 dBm (all other wavelengths)
Power Measurement Uncertainty1, 2 < +/- 5% +/- 32 pW
Measurement Linearity3 < ± 0.1 dB
Re-calibration Period 1 year
1. +/- 100 pW at 850 nm
2. Under the following conditions: Power level 100 _W (-10 dBm), continuous wave (CW) for absolute power at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Divergent beam, NA = 0.20 for 50/125 _m and NA = 0.14 for 9/125 _m. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. SC/UPC connector with ceramic ferrule. After a 5 minute warm-up. Traceable to NIST.
3. -3 dBm to -55 dBm at 850 nm and 1310 nm. Ambient temperature 23° ± 1°C. After a 5-minute warm-up.
Selected Specifications
Visual Fault Locator (VFL)
Title Requirement
Output Power >-5 dBm
<0 dBm
SMF-28 singlemode fiber
Continuous wave
SC/UPC connector
Operating Wavelength 650 nm nominal
Output Modes Continuous wave
Pulsed mode (2 Hz to 3 Hz blink frequency)
Connector Adapter 2.5 mm universal
Laser Safety Class II CDRH
Over operating temperature range
Environmental Specifications
Title Requirement
Operating Temperature -18° C to 45° C
Storage Temperature -30° C to +60° C

Operating Relative Humidity

% RH without condensation

0 % to 90 %, 32 °F to 95 °F (0° C to 35° C)
0 % to 70 %, 95 °F to 113 °F (35° C to 45° C)
Vibration Random, 2 g, 5 Hz-500 Hz
Shock 1 m drop test with and without module and adapters
Safety CSA C22.2 No. 1010.1: 1992
EN 61010-1 1st Edition + Amendments 1, 2
Pollution Degree 2
Altitude Operating: 4,000 m; storage: 12,000 m
EMC EN 61326–1

 

All products in this series