Fluke Networks CERTIFIBER PRO QUAD FOR RENT

CertiFiber PRO Quad OLTS w/Dbl. ended Inspection

Order #: CFP-100-QI-RENT1

Mfg #: CFP-100-QI-RENT1

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
Call for price
Call for price

Fluke Networks CERTIFIBER PRO QUAD FOR RENT

CertiFiber PRO Quad OLTS w/Dbl. ended Inspection

Order #: CFP-100-QI-RENT1

Mfg #: CFP-100-QI-RENT1

Call for price
Call for price


Contact Transcat's Rental Team

Availability:
In stock
Available Promotions
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This item has NEW version starting at
Special Price $16,044.12 Regular Price $17,345.00
Shop now
Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Each Unit Includes

  • CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS with double ended inspection. This kit includes (2) Versiv Mainframes
  • (2) CertiFiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules
  • (2) USB fiber inspection video probes each with 4 tips
  • Multimode Encircled Flux compliant test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 50um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC
  • 2 LC/LC)
  • Singlemode test reference cord kit (2m) for testing 9um LC terminated fibers (2 SC/LC
  • 2 LC/LC)
  • TRC Carrying Case
  • (2) 1.25 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners
  • (2) 2.5 mm IBC OneClick Cleaners
  • (2) LC/LC Adaptors
  • (2) Hand Straps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Carry Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide.

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

  1. Fluke FOS-850/1300 FOR RENT
    Fluke FOS-850/1300 FOR RENT
    Fiber Optic Source 850/1300

    Order #: FOS-850/1300-RENT1

    Mfg #: FOS-850/1300-RENT1

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Call for price

How to Rent from Transcat

Rent from Transcat - Step 1

1. Select Your Rental Product

  • Need help selecting a unit? Try using our Product Finder or search our available units
  • Can’t find what you are looking for? Is the rental unit you need, not available? Give us a call at 800-828-1470 or our chat feature to speak with one of our dedicated Rental Experts
Rent from Transcat - Step 2

2. Contact Our Team of Rental Experts

  • Contact us here or click below to submit your request for a rental quote and a member of our Rental Team will review the request and will reach out to you very soon
Rent from Transcat - Step 3

3. Select Your Rental Period & Complete Your Order

  • Our weekly period lasts 7 calendar days, while our monthly rental period lasts 28 calendar days
  • Provide your form of payment, sign the rental agreement and any other required documents, and we will ship you the unit