Fluke Networks MF-850-SOURCE/GLD3

Multifiber Pro Mm 850 Led Light Source 3 Yr Gold

Order #: MF-850-SOURCE/GLD3

Mfg #: 4700023

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
Special Price $7,722.00 Regular Price $8,348.00

Fluke Networks MF-850-SOURCE/GLD3

Multifiber Pro Mm 850 Led Light Source 3 Yr Gold

Order #: MF-850-SOURCE/GLD3

Mfg #: 4700023

Special Price $7,722.00 Regular Price $8,348.00
Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
Available Promotions
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • Product includes a 3-Year Gold Support Warranty
  • Automatic scanning and testing of all fibers in MPO connectors with "Scan All"
  • Support for both Multimode and Singlemode MPO trunks
  • Eliminates the need for fan-out cords when testing fiber trunks
  • Easy to interpret test results with minimal navigation
  • User interface displays all 12 fibers
  • Automate 8, 10 and 12 fiber measurements
  • Troubleshoot MPO links and drill down to single fiber test results

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO