Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit

Order #: OFP-100-QI

Mfg #: OFP-100-QI

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 828-1470
$18,825.00

Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI

OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit

Order #: OFP-100-QI

Mfg #: OFP-100-QI

$18,825.00
The Fluke Networks OFP-100-QI is an OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit with Inspection Kit. This item should be ordered when you need an OptiFiber Pro Quad (SingleMode and MultiMode) OTDR kit with a mainframe and the Fiber Inspection Kit. The Fluke Networks Versiv family of cable testers offer modular solutions for every copper and fiber cable testing application. Check out our OptiFiber Pro product page to view all of your ordering options.
Availability:
Item discontinued

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • OptiFiber Pro OTDR with quad module, launch cables, and accessories for verification, troubleshooting, certification, and inspection of multimode and single-mode fiber in enterprise networks
  • Quad module detects 850nm and 1,300nm multimode wavelengths in up to 40km of cabling and 1,310nm and 1,550nm single-mode wavelengths in up to 130km of cabling to check connectivity, locate connections and faults, measure loss and reflectance, and allow Tier 2 certification
  • ProjX management system allows the user to define project settings and tasks, and can be accessed via LinkWare software for analysis of test results and to generate reports
  • Built-in VFL traces fibers and verifies continuity, and the FiberInspector video probe with four interchangeable tips enables examination of patch cords and patch panel bulkheads
  • Smart phone interface with capacitive touch-screen for navigating menus, zooming in on test results, and accessing help to resolve problems

Each Unit Includes

  • OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR with inspection kit. This kit includes (1) Versiv Mainframe
  • (1) OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR module
  • Shoulder Strap
  • Carry Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • AC Charger
  • (2) OneClick Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • (2) SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • (2) SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cables—9 µm
  • (2) OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapters
  • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • SC/SC Simplex Adaptor
  • (2) Launch Fiber Hanging straps and magnets
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides. See Photo

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

  1. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/SC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4116383

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  2. Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M
    MM 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR Port (SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-50-SCSC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496946

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  3. Fluke Networks MMC-50-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-LCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, LC/LC

    Order #: MMC-50-LCLC

    Mfg #: 4496857

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  4. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCST
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, SC/ST

    Order #: MMC-50-SCST

    Mfg #: 4116307

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  5. Fluke Networks SMC-9-FCFC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-FCFC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM FC/FC

    Order #: SMC-9-FCFC

    Mfg #: 4496905

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  6. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCST
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCST
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCST

    Mfg #: 4320255

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $160.00
  7. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT
    Multimode Encircled Flux Compliant Test Ref Cord Kit

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCLCKIT

    Mfg #: 4320262

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $375.00
  8. Fluke Networks MRC-50-STST
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-STST
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-STST

    Mfg #: MRC-50-STST

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
  9. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/LC

    Order #: MMC-62-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4116365

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  10. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, SC/FC

    Order #: MMC-50-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4116334

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  11. Fluke Networks MRC-625-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-FCFC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord -test SC term. fibers (FC/FC)

    Order #: MRC-625-FCFC

    Mfg #: MRC-625-FCFC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
  12. Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE
    Versiv Large Carry Case

    Order #: VERSIV-LG-CASE

    Mfg #: 4497194

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $200.00
  13. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT
    Multimode EF TRC Kit for 62.5 AM - 2m (2 SC/ST, ST/ST)

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT

    Mfg #: MRC-625EFC-SCSTKIT

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $364.00 Regular Price $375.00
  14. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT
    Multimode EF TRC Kit for 62.5 AM - 2m (2 SC/LC, 2 LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT

    Mfg #: MRC-625EFC-SCLCKIT

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $364.00 Regular Price $375.00
  15. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCE2K
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCE2K
    Multimode Launch Cable 50Um Sc/E2000

    Order #: MMC-50-SCE2K

    Mfg #: 4116329

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  16. Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-STST
    Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-STST
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, ST/ST

    Order #: MMC-62.5-STST

    Mfg #: 4496922

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  17. Fluke Networks MRC-625-STST
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-STST
    Multimode Test Reference Cord -test SC term. fibers (ST/ST)

    Order #: MRC-625-STST

    Mfg #: MRC-625-STST

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
  18. Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-SCSC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-SCSC

    Mfg #: MRC-50-SCSC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
  19. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSCAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCSCAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/SCAPC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCSCAPC

    Mfg #: 4139275

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  20. Fluke Networks SMC-9-STST
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-STST
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9Um St/St

    Order #: SMC-9-STST

    Mfg #: 4284631

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  21. Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCFC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-EFC-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4320204

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  22. Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M
    MM 62.5UM TRC 0.3M Cord for OTDR Port (SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-62.5-SCSC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496954

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  23. Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCLC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-EFC-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4320193

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $156.00 Regular Price $160.00
  24. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/LC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4116408

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  25. Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCLC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-LCLC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM LC/LC

    Order #: SMC-9-LCLC

    Mfg #: 4496878

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  26. Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-LCLC

    Mfg #: MRC-50-LCLC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
  27. Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M
    MM 62.5UM TRC 0.3M Cord for OTDR Port (LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-62.5-LCLC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496987

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  28. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT
    Ef TRC Kit 50 For Testing SC Fibers

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCSCKIT

    Mfg #: 4322705

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  29. Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-LCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, LC/LC

    Order #: MMC-62.5-LCLC

    Mfg #: 4496869

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  30. Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-STST
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, ST/ST

    Order #: MMC-50-STST

    Mfg #: 4496910

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  31. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCFC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4320243

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  32. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCST
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/ST

    Order #: SMC-9-SCST

    Mfg #: 4116390

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  33. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCSC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/SC

    Order #: MMC-62-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4116341

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  34. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/FC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4116424

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  35. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLCAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCLCAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/LCAPC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCLCAPC

    Mfg #: 4139294

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  36. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCSC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4320228

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  37. Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP
    Versiv Strap Kit

    Order #: VERSIV-STRP

    Mfg #: 4345976

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $65.00
  38. Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-LCLC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord test SC term. fibers (LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-625-LCLC

    Mfg #: MRC-625-LCLC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
  39. Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62.5-FCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, FC/FC

    Order #: MMC-62.5-FCFC

    Mfg #: 4496891

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  40. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT
    Multimode Encircled Flux Compliant Test Ref Cord Kit

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCSTKIT

    Mfg #: 4322731

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  41. Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3
    Versiv Hardsided Case

    Order #: VERSIV-CASE3

    Mfg #: 4330606

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $1,050.00
  42. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCST
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/ST

    Order #: MMC-62-SCST

    Mfg #: 4116352

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  43. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCE2KAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCE2KAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/E2000 APC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCE2KAPC

    Mfg #: 4116413

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  44. Fluke Networks MRC-625-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-SCSC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord -test SC term. fibers (SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-625-SCSC

    Mfg #: MRC-625-SCSC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
  45. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCSC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 UM SC/SC

    Order #: MMC-50-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4116282

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  46. Fluke Networks VERSIV-ACUN
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-ACUN
    Versiv Charger

    Order #: VERSIV-ACUN

    Mfg #: VERSIV-ACUN

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $117.00 Regular Price $120.00
  47. Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M
    MM 50UM TRC 0.3M for OTDR Port (LC/LC)

    Order #: MRC-50-LCLC-0.3M

    Mfg #: 4496979

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $65.00
  48. Fluke Networks MMC-50-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-FCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, FC/FC

    Order #: MMC-50-FCFC

    Mfg #: 4496884

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  49. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCFCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCFCKIT
    EF TRC Kit 62.5 For Testing FC Fibers

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCFCKIT

    Mfg #: 4322768

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  50. Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFCAPC
    Fluke Networks SMC-9-SCFCAPC
    Singlemode Launch Cable 9 UM SC/FCAPC

    Order #: SMC-9-SCFCAPC

    Mfg #: 4139282

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $310.00
  51. Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCFC
    Fluke Networks MMC-62-SCFC
    Multimode Launch Cable 62.5 micrometers, SC/FC

    Order #: MMC-62-SCFC

    Mfg #: 4116376

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  52. Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE
    Versiv Small Carry Case

    Order #: VERSIV-SM-CASE

    Mfg #: 4497182

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    $105.00
  53. Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP
    Backpack Strap for Versiv Large Case

    Order #: VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP

    Mfg #: 4542655

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $65.00
  54. Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY
    Versiv Battery

    Order #: VERSIV-BATTERY

    Mfg #: 4345952

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $425.00
  55. Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MMC-50-SCLC
    Multimode Launch Cable 50 micrometers, SC/LC

    Order #: MMC-50-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4116318

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $310.00
  56. Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND
    Versiv Demo Stand

    Order #: VERSIV-STND

    Mfg #: 4345983

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $70.00
  57. Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT
    Multimode EF TRC Kit for 62.5 AM - 2m (4 SC/SC)

    Order #: MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT

    Mfg #: MRC-625EFC-SCSCKIT

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    Special Price $364.00 Regular Price $375.00
  58. Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET
    Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET
    Versiv Headphones

    Order #: VERSIV-TSET

    Mfg #: 4329892

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $55.00
  59. Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-EFC-SCSC
    Multimode EF TRC 2M 50Um(Sc/Sc)

    Order #: MRC-50-EFC-SCSC

    Mfg #: 4320187

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  60. Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLC
    Fluke Networks MRC-625-EFC-SCLC
    Multimode Encircled Flux Cord for testing SC terminated fiber

    Order #: MRC-625-EFC-SCLC

    Mfg #: 4320237

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $160.00
  61. Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT
    Fluke Networks MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT
    EF TRC Kit 62.5 for Testing ST Fibers

    Order #: MRC-50EFC-SCFCKIT

    Mfg #: 4322746

    Availability: Item ships in about Ships in 2-3 weeks
    $375.00
  62. Fluke Networks MRC-50-FCFC
    Fluke Networks MRC-50-FCFC
    Multimode Test Reference Cord for testing 50um SC term. fiber

    Order #: MRC-50-FCFC

    Mfg #: MRC-50-FCFC

    Availability:
    Out of stock
    Special Price $54.00 Regular Price $55.00
All products in this series