Fluke Networks NFK2-SMPLX-ST

50 UM SC/ST TRC SET

Order #: NFK2-SMPLX-ST

Mfg #: NFK2-SMPLX-ST

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561

Fluke Networks NFK2-SMPLX-ST

50 UM SC/ST TRC SET

Order #: NFK2-SMPLX-ST

Mfg #: NFK2-SMPLX-ST

Availability:
This item is no longer available. Please contact Transcat Customer Service for assistance with alternative product suggestions to meet your exact needs.

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • A duplex multimode three-jumper test reference cord for use with Fluke Networks fiber installation testing devices, such as the DTX CableAnalyzer (sold separately)
  • Test reference cords designed to exceed the ease of use, durability and optical quality of generic off-the-shelf patch cords 1 x SC/LC , 1 x LC/LC
  • Includes a 50µm Mandrel
  • Made in the USA

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

All products in this series