Fluke Networks OFPQI-MFP

Multifiber Pro 2/ MPO Tip

Order #: OFPQI-MFP

Mfg #: 4273743

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 633-0561
$29,125.00

Fluke Networks OFPQI-MFP

Multifiber Pro 2/ MPO Tip

Order #: OFPQI-MFP

Mfg #: 4273743

$29,125.00
The Fluke Networks OFPQI-MFP is an Multifiber Pro 2/ MPO Tip. This item should be ordered when you need the Data Center Fiber MM/SM Troubleshooting Kit. The Fluke Networks Versiv family of cable testers offer modular solutions for every copper and fiber cable testing application. Check out our OptiFiber Pro product page to view all of your ordering options.
Availability:
Item discontinued

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Product Highlights

  • Effectively test data center fiber with the least set-up and trace time
  • Accelerate fiber certification with trace times as short as two seconds in Quick Test mode
  • Troubleshoot data center fiber links where short patch cables and dense connectors are common
  • Maximize efficiency with a smartphone interface that allows anyone to perform expert fiber troubleshooting and certification
  • Maximize return on investment by enabling customized user and project folder capabilities
  • Reduce network downtime by quickly and precisely identifying faults on singlemode (SM) or multimode (MM) fiber

Each Unit Includes

  • OFP-100-QI
  • MFTK1200
  • FI1000-MPO-UTIP

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

All products in this series