Fluke Networks FQM-KIT

Fiber QuickMap Kit with 50 UM SC/LC Launch fiber & LC Adapter

Order #: FQM-KIT

Mfg #: 3938012

Questions about availability or need help? Contact Us:

(800) 828-1470
Special Price $1,846.00 Regular Price $1,995.00

Fluke Networks FQM-KIT

Fiber QuickMap Kit with 50 UM SC/LC Launch fiber & LC Adapter

Order #: FQM-KIT

Mfg #: 3938012

Special Price $1,846.00 Regular Price $1,995.00
The Fluke Networks FQM-Main Fiber Quickmap is designed for fiber troubleshooting to quickly locate incidents in multimode fiber. Fiber Quickmap features a six-second test time in locating high loss incidents or breaks. Quickly discover reflective incidents, causes of bit error rates and the primary source of network performance degredation. Equipped with an LCD screen and live fiber detection, this fiber troubleshooter is good for any technicians who work with fiber optics.
Availability: Item ships in about 2 - 3 Weeks
Available Promotions
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.
This product is available for shipping to the United States only.

Only need this item for a short time? Learn about rentals

Questions about this product? Speak to an expert

Each Unit Includes

Fiber QuickMap, SC/SC and SC/LC (50 and 62.5 UM) hybrid test reference cords, and a carrying pouch

Special Member Pricing
Buy with Calibration
Rental Instruments
Access to 100,000+ products
1,000's of instruments in stock
Product selection expertise
Application assistance
Purchase with a PO

All products in this series