0 Item(s)

Ideal Industries 33-928

Power Meter

Order #: 33-928

Mfg Part #: 33-928

$909.15 USD

$772.78 USD


Usually ships in 7-10 days

Free shipping over $250

Add Items to Cart

Request a Calibration Quote

Transcat can calibrate your existing instruments.

Request a Calibration Quote

Rent From Transcat

Do you need a test instrument for a short time?

Request a Rental Quote

click on image to view gallery image(s)

View All Ideal Industries Products

Overview :

Product Highlights

  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1490 and 1550 wavelength measurement capability on power meter
  • 850, 1300, 1310, 1550nm laser light source (33-931 kit)
  • Power measurement in dBm and W, loss display in dB
  • Includes universal adapter for power meter and ST, SC and FC adapters for light source
  • Unique "docking" light source and easy three button operation make this the perfect fiber tester for use in the field

Each Unit Includes

  • 33-929 Light source, 850, 1300, 1310, 1550 laser light source with ST, SC and FC adapters
  • 33-927 Power meter, 4 wavelength with universal 2.5mm and fixed FC adapter
  • 2x FC-SC 62.5um multimode cables
  • 1 SC calibration coupler
  • Carrying case
  • English, Spanish, German, French, Portuguese, Italian and Chinese user’s manual

Accessories :