0 Item(s)

Greenlee Textron 5890-SC

Multi-Mode & SingleMode Fiber Optic Test Set w/SC Interface

Order #: 5890-SC

Mfg Part #: 5890-SC

$2,752.37 USD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

Free shipping over $250

Add Items to Cart

Request a Calibration Quote

Transcat can calibrate your existing instruments.

Request a Calibration Quote

Rent From Transcat

Do you need a test instrument for a short time?

Request a Rental Quote

click on image to view gallery image(s)

View All Greenlee Textron Products

Overview :

Product Highlights

  • 850/1300nm loss measurements
  • 1310/1550nm loss measurements
  • Connector for FC, SC, or ST
  • Rugged package design
  • Easy-to-use Portable package
  • Economically priced

Each Unit Includes

  • Optical power meter
  • 850/1300nm LED Source w/SC Connector
  • 1310/1550nm Laser source w/SC connector
  • SC/PC SOC adapter
  • Carrying case