0 Item(s)

Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-MI 120

OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Multimode Kit with Inspection

The Fluke Networks OFP-CFP-MI 120 is an OptiFiber Pro and CertiFiber Multimode Kit with Inspection. This item should be ordered when you need an OptiFiber Pro MultiMode OTDR kit with a mainframe and the Fiber Inspection Kit, and you would also like Fluke Network's Gold Protection and CertiFiber Pro Quad (SingleMode and MultiMode) cable certification modules. The Fluke Networks Versiv family of cable testers offer modular solutions for every copper and fiber cable testing application. Check out our OptiFiber Pro product page to view all of your ordering options.

Order #: OFP-CFP-MI 120

Mfg Part #: 4298420

$19,495.00 USD
 
 

Usually ships in 7-10 days

Free shipping over $250

Add Items to Cart

Request a Calibration Quote

Transcat can calibrate your existing instruments.

Request a Calibration Quote

Rent From Transcat

Do you need a test instrument for a short time?

Request a Rental Quote

click on image to view gallery image(s)

View All Fluke Networks Products

Compare Products in this Series See all Results

Product
Image
NAME, DESCRIPTION
AND ORDER #
Stock
Status
UNIT PRICE QTY
Fluke Networks CFP-MM MOD Fluke Networks CFP-MM MOD

CERTIFIBER PRO Multimode Replacement Module

Order #: CFP-MM MOD

In Stock
$4,095.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-SM MOD Fluke Networks CFP-SM MOD

CFP-SM Mod,Certifiber Pro Singlemode OLTS Replacement

Order #: CFP-SM MOD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$5,095.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD MOD Fluke Networks CFP-QUAD MOD

CertiFiber Pro Quad Replacement Module- Fiber Optic Cable Test

Order #: CFP-QUAD MOD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$6,795.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD Fluke Networks CFP-MM-ADD

CertiFiber Pro Singlemode Modules Add on Kit

Order #: CFP-MM-ADD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$6,895.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-100-M 120 Fluke Networks CFP-100-M 120

CertiFiber Pro Multimode OLTS Kit

Order #: CFP-100-M 120

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$8,650.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD Fluke Networks CFP-SM-ADD

CFP-SM-ADD,Certifiber Pro Sm Modules Add on Kit

Order #: CFP-SM-ADD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$8,895.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-100-S Fluke Networks CFP-100-S

Certifiber Pro Singlemode OLTS

Order #: CFP-100-S 120

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$11,050.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD

CFP-Q-ADD CERTIFIBER PRO QUAD

Order #: CFP-Q-ADD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$12,595.00 USD
Add Items to Cart

Fluke Networks CFP-100-MI Fluke Networks CFP-100-MI

Certifiber Pro Multimode OLTS with Double Ended INSPection

Order #: CFP-100-MI 120

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$12,750.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD-R Fluke Networks CFP-Q-ADD-R

Certifiber Pro Quad Add On Kit w/Remote

Order #: CFP-Q-ADD-R

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$13,195.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Overview :

The OptiFiber Pro OTDR elevates fiber optic testing with the industry's only smartphone interface that turns a technician into a fiber expert. The DataCenter OTDR configuration eliminates uncertainty and errors that occur when testing data center fiber. Its ultra-short dead zones enable testing of fiber patchcords in virtualized data centers. These capabilities, plus the fastest-in-the-industry trace times, make the OptiFiber Pro OTDR a must-have tool.

SmartLoop OTDR enables automated testing and analysis of two fibers in a single test. This patent pending process automatically separates the two fibers for individual pass/fail analysis, display, and reporting. Not only does this cut the testing time by at least half, it also enables bi-directional testing without moving the OTDR to the far end.

Product Highlights

  • OptiFiber Pro is the first OTDR built from the ground up for enterprise fiber optic cabling testing. OptiFiber Pro is focused on reducing costs while enhancing productivity and improving network reliability
  • First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface
  • Industry's shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Accelerate fiber certification with the fastest set-up and trace times
  • SmartLoop OTDR introduces the testing of two fibers in a single test eliminating the need to travel to the far end of the connection to perform tests
  • Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and users
  • Simplify use with "DataCenter OTDR" mode and EventMap view
  • Custom project folders
  • Compatible with Linkware Live. Linkware Live enables to easily track job progress, get real-time access to test results to quickly fix problems in the field, and easily transfer and consolidate test results from the tester to LinkWare Cable Test Management Software

Each Unit Includes

  • Versiv Mainframe & Remote(1)
  • OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR module(1)
  • CertiFiber Pro MultiMode OLTS modules (2)
  • HandStraps (2)
  • Shoulder Straps (2)
  • Carry Cases (2)
  • USB Interface Cable
  • LinkWare Software CD
  • User Manual CD
  • AC Chargers (2)
  • OneClick Cleaner (1.25/2.50 mm) (2)
  • SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 UM (2)
  • 1 OTDR source port interchangeable LC adapter
  • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • SC/SC Simplex Adaptor
  • LC/LC Simplex Adaptor (2)
  • SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 UM
  • TRC Carry Case
  • TPAK Fiber Hanging Kit
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides

Accessories :