0 Item(s)
Fluke Networks Trade Up Promotion

Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q

850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit

The Fluke Networks OFP-100-Q is an 850/1300/1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro Quad OTDR Kit. This item should be ordered when you need an OptiFiber Pro Quad (SingleMode and MultiMode) OTDR kit with a mainframe. The Fluke Networks Versiv family of cable testers offer modular solutions for every copper and fiber cable testing application. Check out our OptiFiber Pro product page to view all of your ordering options.

Order #: OFP-100-Q

Mfg Part #: 4114643

$15,995.00 USD
 
 

Usually ships in 7-10 days

Free shipping over $250

Add Items to Cart

Request a Calibration Quote

Transcat can calibrate your existing instruments.

Request a Calibration Quote

Rent From Transcat

Do you need a test instrument for a short time?

Request a Rental Quote

click on image to view gallery image(s)

View All Fluke Networks Products

Compare Products in this Series See all Results

Product
Image
NAME, DESCRIPTION
AND ORDER #
Stock
Status
UNIT PRICE QTY
Fluke Networks OFP-100-SOE Fluke Networks OFP-100-SOE

OFP-100-S with St Port, St/St Launch, Stylus for Oceaneering

Order #: OFP-100-SOE

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$8,795.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks OFP-MM Fluke Networks OFP-MM

OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Module

Order #: OFP-MM

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$9,745.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks OFP-100-M Fluke Networks OFP-100-M

850/1300nm OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR Kit

Order #: OFP-100-M

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$10,545.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks OFP-SM Fluke Networks OFP-SM

OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit

Order #: OFP-SM

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$10,675.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

NetScout OFP-100-QUPI NetScout OFP-100-QUPI

Optifiber Pro Quad Inspector Upgrade From Optifiber

Order #: OFP-100-QUPI

$11,500.00 USD
Fluke Networks OFP-100-S Fluke Networks OFP-100-S

1310/1550nm OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR Kit

Order #: OFP-100-S

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$11,725.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks OFP-100-M/GLD Fluke Networks OFP-100-M/GLD

850/1300 nm OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR w/ 1 Year Gold

Order #: OFP-100-M/GLD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$11,889.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks OFP-100-S/GLD Fluke Networks OFP-100-S/GLD

1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR,1 Yr Gold Suppt

Order #: OFP-100-S/GLD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$13,069.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks OFP-100-MI Fluke Networks OFP-100-MI

850/1300 nm OptiFiber Pro Multimode OTDR w/ Inspect. Kit

Order #: OFP-100-MI

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$13,145.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI Fluke Networks OFP-100-SI

1310/1550 nm OptiFiber Pro Singlemode OTDR+Inspection Kit

Order #: OFP-100-SI

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$14,275.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Overview :

Product Highlights

  • The OFP-100-Q is a Singlemode and Multimode (Quad) Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR)
  • First OTDR with a smartphone user-interface
  • Industry's shortest event and attenuation dead zones
  • Improve resource utilization with custom configurations for projects and users
  • Accelerate fiber certification with trace times as short as two seconds in Quick Test mode
  • Maximize efficiency with a smartphone user interface that allows anyone to perform expert fiber troubleshooting and certification
  • Quickly test datacenter fiber with pre-programmed settings
  • Troubleshoot datacenter fiber links with short patch cables and many connectors
  • Easily characterize all connectors, splices and areas of high loss with graphical EventMap view
  • Increase return on investment by enabling OTDR project sharing among users and different jobs
  • Reduce network downtime by quickly and precisely identifying faults on all fiber types
  • Facilitate results reporting and management with integrated LinkWare software to generate detailed and standards compliant reports
  • Simplify use with "DataCenter OTDR" mode and EventMap view
  • Custom project folders