0 Item(s)

Fluke Networks DTX-MFM2 for Rent

DTX-MFM2 DTX Multimode Fiber Module Set FLV $5,000

Rent instruments from Transcat - Weekly and monthly rentals available. Weekly and monthly rentals available.
Request a Quote today!

Order #: DTX-MFM2-RENT1

Mfg Part #: DTX-MFM2-RENT1

Call for Price

 
 

Free shipping over $250

Add Items to Cart

Request a Calibration Quote

Transcat can calibrate your existing instruments.

Request a Calibration Quote

Rent From Transcat

Do you need a test instrument for a short time?

Request a Rental Quote

click on image to view gallery image(s)

View All Fluke Networks Products

Overview :

Product Highlights

  • Includes two modules: one for Main and one for Smart Remote
  • Each module contains 850nm and 1300nm LED light source combined into single output port
  • 850-1550 nm optical power meter
  • Integrated VFL
  • SC adapter for power meter
  • Set of 62.5/125 SC-SC and 50/125 SC-SC Test Reference Cords with Mandrels (NF-MANDREL-50 and NF-MANDREL-625)