0 Item(s)

Fluke Networks DSX-5000QOI120GLD3

1 Ghz DSX w/Quad OLTS OTDR INSP 3 Yr Gold

Order #: DSX-5000QOI120GLD3

Mfg Part #: 4699999

$49,870.00 USD
 
 

Usually ships in 7-10 days

Free shipping over $250

Add Items to Cart

Request a Calibration Quote

Transcat can calibrate your existing instruments.

Request a Calibration Quote

Rent From Transcat

Do you need a test instrument for a short time?

Request a Rental Quote

click on image to view gallery image(s)

View All Fluke Networks Products

Compare Products in this Series See all Results

Product
Image
NAME, DESCRIPTION
AND ORDER #
Stock
Status
UNIT PRICE QTY
Fluke Networks DSX-5000 for Rent Fluke Networks DSX-5000 for Rent

Versiv Copper Network Cable Tester FLV $11K

Order #: DSX-5000-RENT1

In Stock
$400.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000QOI FOR RENT Fluke Networks DSX-5000QOI FOR RENT

1 GHz DSX w/Quad OTDR & Fiber Inspection FLV $40,000

Order #: DSX-5000QOI-RENT1

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$2,000.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 MOD Fluke Networks DSX-5000 MOD

1 GHZ DSX Replacement MODULE for DSX-5000

Order #: DSX-5000 MOD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$4,200.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-ADD Fluke Networks DSX-ADD

Add-on Kit

Order #: DSX-ADD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$9,695.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-ADD-R Fluke Networks DSX-ADD-R

Add-on Kit with Remote

Order #: DSX-ADD-R

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$10,195.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120 Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120

1 GHz DSX Series Cable Analyzer

Order #: DSX-5000 120

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$10,995.00 USD
Add Items to Cart

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120/GLD Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120/GLD

Cable Analyzer with 1 year Gold Support

Order #: DSX-5000 120/GLD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$12,062.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120 Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120

Cable Analyzer with Multimode OLTS and Inspection

Order #: DSX-5000MI 120

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$18,595.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120/GLD Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120/GLD

Cable Analyzer with Multimode OLTS,Insp.,1 yr Gold Support

Order #: DSX-5000MI 120/GLD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$20,383.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R Fluke Networks DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

1 Ghz DSX And Quad OLTS Modules Add on Kit w/Remote

Order #: DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$22,195.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Overview :

Each Unit Includes

  • 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote with 3 Years of Gold Support
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules
  • OptiFiber Quad OTDR module
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Hardsided Carry Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • (2) OneClick Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • SC/SC Simplex adaptors
  • 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm
  • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor
  • SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Operator's Manual Getting Started Guides.

Accessories :

Product Image MFG PART # PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Stock Status UNIT PRICE QTY
Fluke Networks VERSIV-ACUN VERSIV-ACUN Versiv Charger

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$120.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP 4542655 Backpack Strap for Versiv Large Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$65.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3 VERSIV-CASE3 Versiv Hardsided Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,050.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-M 120 VERSIV-M 120 Versiv Main Replacement

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$2,550.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE 4497182 Versiv Small Carry Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$105.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET VERSIV-TSET Versiv Headphones

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$55.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA003 4556258 Single DSX Series Coaxial Adapter

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$495.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004S DSX-CHA004S CAT 6A/ Class EA Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$525.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA011S DSX-CHA011S TERA Cat 7A/CLASS FA Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$545.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA012S 4329838 DSX GG45 CAT 7A/Class FA Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$545.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA021S 4502786 DSX M12 4-Position Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$730.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-LABA SET DSX-LABA SET LAB Adapter Set
$1,795.00 USD

Not Available

Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/MN DSX-LABA/MN Lab Adapter Main
$1,050.00 USD

Not Available

Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/RJ DSX-LABA/RJ DSX RJ Test Adaper

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,050.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/SR DSX-LABA/SR DSX Lab Adapter with Remote
$1,050.00 USD

Not Available

Fluke Networks DSX-PLA001 4417755 Universal Permanent Link Adapter

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$849.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PLA004S DSX-PLA004S CAT 6A/CLASS EA Permanent Link Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,095.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-REFMOD DSX-REFMOD Set of 2 Reference Modules for the DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$535.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-TERA-KIT DSX-TERA-KIT TERA CAT 7A/CLASS FA Adapter and Charger Kit

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,445.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY 4345952 Versiv Battery

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$425.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE 4497194 Versiv Large Carry Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$200.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND 4345983 Versiv Demo Stand

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$70.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP 4345976 Versiv Strap Kit

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$65.00 USD
Fluke Networks NFA-STYLUS 4284646 Stylus For Tfs Touchscreen

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$30.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-COAX 4556247 DSX Series Coaxial Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$795.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PC5ES 4417728 Set Of DSX Cat 5E Adapters with Shielded Cat 5E Patch

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,415.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PC6AS 4417743 Set Of DSX Cat 6A Adapters w/ Shielded Cat 6A Patch Cord Jack

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,415.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PC6S 4417737 Set Of DSX Cat 6 Adapters with Shielded Cat 6 Patch Cord Jacks

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,415.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PLA011S 4329799 DSX Tera Cat 7A/Class Fa Pla Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,350.00 USD
Fluke Networks TFS-USB-CBL 4114833 USB Interface Cable Standard A to Micro B

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$29.00 USD

Accessories :