0 Item(s)

click on image to view gallery image(s)

View All Fluke Networks Products

Fluke DSX 5000 CableAnalyzer™

The Fluke Networks DSX-5000 is the copper-testing part of the Versiv family of cable certification products. It consists of the Versiv mainframeremote units, and two copper certification modules

The Fluke DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer helps streamline copper certification testing jobs, test OLTS and OTDR fiber cables, analyze W-Fi and Ethernet systems, and offers peerless speed when you need to meet IEC Level V accuracy on CAT 6A and Class FA cables. With its built-in ProjX™ Management System and Versiv™ platform, you’ll be able to manage projects through each phase and test cabling with the highest-performing network testing systems on the market.

Why Buy a DSX-5000 from Transcat?

Transcat has long been a leading supplier of Fluke Network test tools, and with our large in-stock inventory, industry experience, and highly competitive pricing, you’ll find that there’s no better source for a new Fluke DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer. We invite you to look through our full selection of Fluke Network products below, or to request a quote using our online Request a Quote system.

 

DSX-5000 Ordering Options

There are a number of ways to take advantage of DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer functionality within the Versiv Modular Cable Analyzer family. Review the items below to find the correct DSX-5000 for your application.

Model NumberEach Unit IncludesWhen to Buy
DSX-5000
  • 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote  
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) HandStrap
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Carry Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for copper certification only, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe.
DSX-5000 120/GLD
  • DSX-5000 with 1 year of Gold Support coverage (available in the United States, Europe and Japan only. Europe order: DSX-5000 INTL/GLD, Japan order: DSX-5000 AP/GLD)
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for copper certification only, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also want 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
DSX-5000Qi
  • 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) Handstraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Large Carry Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips
  • (2) OneClick Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors
  • SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules for Singlemode and Multimode basic Fiber Certification.
DSX-5000Qi 120/GLD
  • DSX-5000Qi with 1 year of Gold Support coverage (available in the United States, Europe and Japan only. Europe order: DSX-5000QiINTL/GLD, Japan order: DSX-5000Qi AP/GLD)
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules for Singlemode and Multimode basic Fiber Certification, and want 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
DSX-5000QOi
  • 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS modules
  • OptiFiber Quad OTDR module
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Hardsided Carry Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • (2) OneClick Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • SC/SC Simplex adaptors
  • 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm
  • USB Fiber Inspection Video Probe with 4 Tips
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptor
  • SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Operator's Manual Getting Started Guides
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro Quad OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification, and an Optifiber PRO Quad OTDR Module for extended Fiber Certification.
DSX-5000QOi120/GLD
  • DSX-5000QOi with 1 year of Gold Support coverage (available in the United States, Europe and Japan only. Europe order: DSX-5000QOiINTLGLD, Japan order: DSX-5000QOi AP/GLD)
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification, an Optifiber PRO Quad OTDR Module for extended Fiber Certification, and want 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
DSX-5000Mi
  • 1 Versiv Mainframe & Remote
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer™ Modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Multimode MM OLTS Modules
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Large Carrying Case
  • USB Interface Cable
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • USB Video Inspection Probe w/ 4 Tips
  • (2) OneClick Cleaners (1.25/2.50 mm)
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors
  • SC/LC EF-Compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Operator's Manual Getting Started Guides
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification.
DSX-5000Mi 120/GLD
  • DSX-5000Mi with 1 year of Gold Support coverage (available in the United States,Europe and Japan only. Europe order: DSX-5000MiINTL/GLD, Japan order: DSX-5000Mi AP/GLD)
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro Multimode OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification. You also want 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
DSX-5000-PRO
  • Versiv Professional Kit contains the DSX CableAnalyzer
  • CertiFiber Pro
  • OptiFiber Pro
  • Fiber Inspection and a full complement of product accessories
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification, Optifiber PRO Quad OTDR Modules for extended Fiber Certification, a USB Video Inspection Kit for Fiber Inspection, and a full suite of accessories.
DSX-5000-PRO/GLD
  • DSX-5000-PRO with 1 year Gold Support coverage (available in United States, Europe and Japan only. Europe order DSX-5000PROINTLGLD, Japan order: DSX-5000-PROAP/GLD)
You need the Fluke Networks DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer for Copper Certification, and you do not own the Versiv Mainframe. You also need Certifiber Pro OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification, Optifiber PRO Quad OTDR Modules for extended Fiber Certification, a USB Video Inspection Kit for Fiber Inspection, and a full suite of accessories. You also want 1 year of Gold Support coverage.
DSX-ADD-R
  • 1 Versiv Remote
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
You already own a Versiv Mainframe, but need DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules for Copper Certification and a Versiv Remote.
DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R
  • 11 Versiv Remote
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer modules
  • (2) CertiFiber Quad OLTS Modules
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets
  • (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps
  • Large Carry Case
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • (2) LC/LC Simplex Adaptors
  • SC/LC EF-compliant MM TRC Kit 50 µm
  • SC/LC SM TRC Kit
  • TRC Carry Case
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
You already own a Versiv Mainframe, but need DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules for Copper Certification, Certifiber Quad OLTS Modules for basic Fiber Certification, and a Versiv Remote.
DSX-OFP-Q-ADD
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules
  • OptiFiber Quad OTDR Module
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets, Large Carry case
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • SC/SC Simplex Adaptors
  • 2 SC/LC Multimode Launch Cables—50 µm
  • 2 SC/LC Singlemode Launch Cable—9 µm
  • (2) OTDR Hanging straps and magnets
  • SC/SC Simplex Adaptor
  • LC/LC Simplex Adaptor
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guides
You already own a Versiv Mainframe, but need DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules for Copper Certification and an Optifiber Quad OTDR Module for extended Fiber Certification.
DSX-ADD
  • (2) DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Permanent Link Adaptors
  • Set of CAT 6A/Class EA Channel Adaptors
  • (2) Headsets, (2) HandStraps
  • (2) Shoulder Straps, Carry Case
  • Versiv Open Source Software CD
  • (2) AC Chargers
  • (2) Universal Couplers
  • (2) AxTalk Terminators
  • Statement of Calibration and Getting Started Guide
You already own a Versiv Mainframe, but need DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Modules for Copper Certification.

 

Are you looking for the OptiFiber PRO optical OTDR testing or the CertiFiber PRO optical loss certification parts of the Versiv family?

Compare Products in this Series See all Results

Product
Image
NAME, DESCRIPTION
AND ORDER #
Stock
Status
UNIT PRICE QTY
Fluke Networks DSX-5000 for Rent Fluke Networks DSX-5000 for Rent

Versiv Copper Network Cable Tester FLV $11K

Order #: DSX-5000-RENT1

Call for Price

Fluke Networks DSX-5000QOI FOR RENT Fluke Networks DSX-5000QOI FOR RENT

1 GHz DSX w/Quad OTDR & Fiber Inspection FLV $40,000

Order #: DSX-5000QOI-RENT1

Call for Price

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 MOD Fluke Networks DSX-5000 MOD

1 GHZ DSX Replacement MODULE for DSX-5000

Order #: DSX-5000 MOD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$4,200.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-ADD Fluke Networks DSX-ADD

Add-on Kit

Order #: DSX-ADD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$9,695.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-ADD-R Fluke Networks DSX-ADD-R

Add-on Kit with Remote

Order #: DSX-ADD-R

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$10,195.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120 Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120

1 GHz DSX Series Cable Analyzer

Order #: DSX-5000 120

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$10,995.00 USD
Add Items to Cart

Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120/GLD Fluke Networks DSX-5000 120/GLD

Cable Analyzer with 1 year Gold Support

Order #: DSX-5000 120/GLD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$12,062.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120 Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120

Cable Analyzer with Multimode OLTS and Inspection

Order #: DSX-5000MI 120

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$18,595.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120/GLD Fluke Networks DSX-5000MI 120/GLD

Cable Analyzer with Multimode OLTS,Insp.,1 yr Gold Support

Order #: DSX-5000MI 120/GLD

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$20,383.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Fluke Networks DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R Fluke Networks DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

1 Ghz DSX And Quad OLTS Modules Add on Kit w/Remote

Order #: DSX-CFP-Q-ADD-R

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$22,195.00 USD
Add Items to Cart Add to Quote

Overview :

Fluke DSX-5000 CableAnalyzer Features

  • Built-in Versiv technology allows operators to quickly and accurately test cables while reducing the need for multiple testing systems
  • LinkWare™ management software provides detailed, easily understood test result analysis with professional-grade report development
  • ETL Verified to IEC Level V and recommended by leading cabling vendors
  • Onboard Dedicated Diagnostics functionality included with all DSX tools, which helps reduce the time needed to fix faulty cables
  • Well-lit, easy-to-use Taptive™ interface designed for technicians of all skill levels
  • ProjX system designed to keep tasks in order from start to finish and help remove repetitive steps that could slow the testing process
  • Tough, durable construction that can handle harsh environments
  • Highly valuable multi-tool system capable of handling copper certification processes, fiber loss, and Wi-Fi system troubleshooting for multiple industries

Contact Transcat for More information on Fluke Networks Products

For more information on Transcat’s selection of Fluke Networks products, including the DSX-5000 CableAnalyzers, please call us directly at 1-800-828-1470, speak with a Transcat representative using our Live Chat system on the right-hand side of this page, or fill out our online Request a Quote form. We look forward to providing you with reliable Fluke Networks equipment.

Accessories :

Product Image MFG PART # PRODUCT DESCRIPTION Stock Status UNIT PRICE QTY
Fluke Networks VERSIV-ACUN VERSIV-ACUN Versiv Charger

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$120.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-BACKPK-STRP 4542655 Backpack Strap for Versiv Large Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$65.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-CASE3 VERSIV-CASE3 Versiv Hardsided Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,050.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-M 120 VERSIV-M 120 Versiv Main Replacement

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$2,550.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-SM-CASE 4497182 Versiv Small Carry Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$105.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-TSET VERSIV-TSET Versiv Headphones

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$55.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA003 4556258 Single DSX Series Coaxial Adapter

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$495.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA004S DSX-CHA004S CAT 6A/ Class EA Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$525.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA011S DSX-CHA011S TERA Cat 7A/CLASS FA Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$545.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA012S 4329838 DSX GG45 CAT 7A/Class FA Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$545.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-CHA021S 4502786 DSX M12 4-Position Channel Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$730.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-LABA SET DSX-LABA SET LAB Adapter Set
$1,795.00 USD

Not Available

Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/MN DSX-LABA/MN Lab Adapter Main
$1,050.00 USD

Not Available

Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/RJ DSX-LABA/RJ DSX RJ Test Adaper

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,050.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-LABA/SR DSX-LABA/SR DSX Lab Adapter with Remote
$1,050.00 USD

Not Available

Fluke Networks DSX-PLA001 4417755 Universal Permanent Link Adapter

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$849.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PLA004S DSX-PLA004S CAT 6A/CLASS EA Permanent Link Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,095.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-REFMOD DSX-REFMOD Set of 2 Reference Modules for the DSX-5000 Cable Analyzer

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$535.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-TERA-KIT DSX-TERA-KIT TERA CAT 7A/CLASS FA Adapter and Charger Kit

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,445.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-BATTERY 4345952 Versiv Battery

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$425.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-LG-CASE 4497194 Versiv Large Carry Case

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$200.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-STND 4345983 Versiv Demo Stand

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$70.00 USD
Fluke Networks VERSIV-STRP 4345976 Versiv Strap Kit

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$65.00 USD
Fluke Networks NFA-STYLUS 4284646 Stylus For Tfs Touchscreen

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$30.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-COAX 4556247 DSX Series Coaxial Adapter Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$795.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PC5ES 4417728 Set Of DSX Cat 5E Adapters with Shielded Cat 5E Patch

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,415.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PC6AS 4417743 Set Of DSX Cat 6A Adapters w/ Shielded Cat 6A Patch Cord Jack

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,415.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PC6S 4417737 Set Of DSX Cat 6 Adapters with Shielded Cat 6 Patch Cord Jacks

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,415.00 USD
Fluke Networks DSX-PLA011S 4329799 DSX Tera Cat 7A/Class Fa Pla Set

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$1,350.00 USD
Fluke Networks TFS-USB-CBL 4114833 USB Interface Cable Standard A to Micro B

Usually ships in 7-10 days

$29.00 USD

Accessories :